Advertisement

Hilight Zone Week 8

(WSAW)
Published: Oct. 6, 2017 at 10:45 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbotsford 42, Athens 0

Amherst 32, Iola-Scandinavia 14

Antigo 21, Mosinee 14

Appleton North 56, Appleton West 10

Arrowhead 31, Mukwonago 0

Ashwaubenon 55, Sheboygan North 0

Auburndale 50, Chequamegon 8

Badger 42, Elkhorn Area 0

Bay Port 42, De Pere 6

Beaver Dam 38, Sauk Prairie 6

Bloomer 44, Hayward 27

Bonduel 46, Pacelli 7

Boyceville 20, Colfax 12

Brookfield Academy 34, Saint Thomas More 8

Brookfield Central 35, Hamilton 6

Brookfield East 14, Germantown 12

Bruce 28, Prairie Farm 12

Burlington 17, Wilmot Union 6

Cambridge 34, Marshall 19

Campbellsport 38, Waupun 14

Cassville 50, Belmont 0

Catholic Memorial 25, Oconomowoc 6

Cedar Grove, Ga. 21, Hilbert/Stockbridge 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 21, Hilbert/Stockbridge 0

Chilton 14, Roncalli 6

Clear Lake 33, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 0

Clinton 63, Edgerton 20

Clintonville 16, Oconto Falls 0

Cuba City 40, Belleville 0

Cumberland 40, Northwestern 21

Darlington 28, Iowa-Grant 25

De Soto 28, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 6

Edgar 42, Rib Lake/Prentice 0

Elk Mound 24, Durand 14

Fall Creek 19, Osseo-Fairchild 8

Fall River 34, Cambria-Friesland 0

Fond du Lac 7, Neenah 3

Fort Atkinson 30, Milton 23

Fox Valley Lutheran 36, Xavier 29

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Arcadia 0

Gibraltar 48, Wausaukee 30

Grantsburg 64, Shell Lake 7

Green Bay Preble 17, Pulaski 14

Green Bay Southwest 14, Notre Dame 7

Greendale 42, Pius XI Catholic 14

Greenfield 37, Cudahy 0

Hillsboro 31, Shullsburg 6

Homestead 27, Hartford Union 10

Hortonville 49, Appleton East 0

Howards Grove 48, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 7

Hudson 43, Chippewa Falls 13

Hurley 43, Augusta 6

Independence/Gilmanton 46, Blair-Taylor 13

Jefferson 41, McFarland 28

Kenosha Bradford 34, Kenosha Indian Trail 20

Kettle Moraine 45, Waukesha South 10

Kewaskum 22, Berlin 0

Kewaunee 56, Tomahawk 13

Kimberly 37, Kaukauna 0

Laconia 36, Nekoosa 13

Lake Country Lutheran 14, Saint Francis 7

Lake Mills 48, Poynette 6

Lakeside Lutheran 59, Columbus 7

Lancaster 37, Dodgeville 12

Laona-Wabeno 25, Northern Elite 14

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Oneida Nation 26

Lincoln 34, Winter 6

Lodi 27, Watertown Luther Prep 0

Loyal 32, Gilman 8

Luck 74, Mellen 6

Madison La Follette 28, Madison East 13

Madison Memorial 17, Janesville Parker 12

Madison West 26, Janesville Craig 19

Manitowoc Lincoln 41, Sheboygan South 22

Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Random Lake 14

Markesan 44, Rosholt 0

Marquette, Mich. 55, Lakeland 6

Marshfield 36, D.C. Everest 0

Martin Luther 48, Shoreland Lutheran 6

Mauston 14, Adams-Friendship 6

Medford Area 28, Merrill 7

Menasha 39, Green Bay East 0

Menomonee Falls 24, Wauwatosa East 0

Menomonie 26, Eau Claire Memorial 7

Middleton 21, Beloit Memorial 7

Milwaukee Lutheran 46, Brown Deer 13

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 22, Milwaukee Pulaski 14

Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 13

Mishicot 3, Ozaukee 0

Mondovi 28, Cadott 18

Monona Grove 63, Stoughton 35

Monroe 21, Edgewood 9

Mount Horeb 35, DeForest 28

New Berlin Eisenhower 35, South Milwaukee 7

New Berlin West 30, West Allis Central 0

New Holstein 7, Brillion 0

New Richmond 42, Amery 0

North Crawford 22, Kickapoo/LaFarge 14

Northwood/Solon Springs 38, New Auburn 8

Oak Creek 54, Kenosha Tremper 0

Oconto 47, Coleman 0

Omro 47, Oostburg 21

Oregon 35, Watertown 7

Osceola 6, Ellsworth 0

Oshkosh West 42, Oshkosh North 7

Palmyra-Eagle 30, Parkview 0

Pardeeville 16, Horicon/Hustisford 15

Peshtigo 29, Algoma 7

Pewaukee 38, Wisconsin Lutheran 6

Plymouth 45, Winneconne 7

Port Washington 35, West Bend West 7

Prairie du Chien 35, Richland Center 6

Racine Horlick 21, Franklin 7

Randolph 56, Wayland Academy 0

Reedsburg Area 3, Portage 0

Reedsville 22, St. Mary Catholic 10

Rhinelander 20, Ashland 14

Rice Lake 49, Superior 32

Ripon 41, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6

River Falls 35, Eau Claire North 14

Royall 18, New Lisbon 12

Saint Croix Central 35, Prescott 0

Seymour 30, New London 20

Sheboygan Falls 14, Kiel 7

Shiocton 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 12

Slinger 26, Grafton 7

Somerset 8, Baldwin-Woodville 7

Southern Door 27, Sturgeon Bay 21, OT

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 54, Altoona 0

Spring Valley 30, Glenwood City 8

St. Marys Springs 54, Mayville 3

Stanley-Boyd 37, Colby 6

Stevens Point 21, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 17

Stratford 35, Marathon 6

Sun Prairie 31, Verona Area 9

Thorp 19, Greenwood/Granton 0

Turner 32, East Troy 14

Two Rivers 21, Valders 14

Unity 12, St. Croix Falls 7

University School of Milwaukee 42, Living Word Lutheran 10

Waukesha North 35, Wauwatosa West 28

Waukesha West 31, Muskego 6

Waunakee 62, Baraboo 0

Wausau West 49, Wausau East 7

Wautoma 14, Wisconsin Dells 0

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 21, Ithaca 6

Webster 35, Pepin/Alma 8

West Bend East 26, Nicolet 10

West De Pere 34, Waupaca 0

Westby 12, Black River Falls 6

Westosha Central 38, Delavan-Darien 28

Westosha Central 38, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 28

Whitefish Bay 47, Cedarburg 9

Whitehall 18, Cochrane-Fountain City 12

Whitnall 14, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 11

Wild Rose 54, Tigerton/Marion 0

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 14, Lomira 6

Wisconsin Heights 12, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 6, OT

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 28, Manawa 6

Wrightstown 24, Luxemburg-Casco 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Tomah vs. Aquinas, ppd. to Oct 7th.