Advertisement

Hilight Zone Week 4

(WSAW)
Published: Sep. 8, 2017 at 11:25 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbotsford 56, Thorp 21

Almond-Bancroft 32, Pardeeville 30, OT

Amherst 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 0

Antigo 47, Lakeland 8

Appleton North 21, Stevens Point 14

Appleton West 49, Oshkosh North 14

Arrowhead 28, Kettle Moraine 26

Assumption 27, Athens 21

Badger 50, Burlington 28

Bangor 57, New Lisbon 0

Bay Port 48, Ashwaubenon 21

Beloit Memorial 26, Madison East 6

Benton/Scales Mound, Ill. 36, Shullsburg 0

Berlin 28, Plymouth 21

Black Hawk 22, Pecatonica/Argyle 20

Bloomer 30, Northwestern 16

Bonduel 47, Iola-Scandinavia 20

Brookfield Central 50, West Allis Nathan Hale 0

Brookfield East 22, Hamilton 0

Brookfield East 22, Hamilton 0

Brookwood 44, Cashton 20

Cambridge 34, Wisconsin Dells 6

Cassville 62, Highland 6

Clear Lake 38, Turtle Lake 8

Clinton 53, East Troy 21

Cochrane-Fountain City 42, Blair-Taylor 23

Colby 34, Fall Creek 7

Columbus 21, Adams-Friendship 14

Cuba City 30, Fennimore 6

Cumberland 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30

D.C. Everest 35, Appleton East 26

Deerfield 60, Randolph 42

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 38, Elkhorn Area 15

Dodgeville 26, Black River Falls 18

Dominican 27, Catholic Central 16

Durand 59, Boyceville 8

Eau Claire Memorial 24, Chippewa Falls 14

Edgar 43, Auburndale 0

Edgerton 14, Whitewater 7

Elk Mound 53, Osseo-Fairchild 0

Ellsworth, Minn. 42, Amery 14

Elmwood/Plum City 44, Pepin/Alma 22

Evansville/Albany 41, McFarland 16

Fall River 52, Wayland Academy 14

Fond du Lac 49, Menominee, Mich. 20

Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Denmark 13

Franklin 49, Racine Case 3

Freedom 46, Oconto Falls 0

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 14, River Valley 7

Gibraltar 52, Lena 22

Gibraltar 52, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 22

Glenwood City 53, Colfax 24

Grantsburg def. Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore, forfeit

Green Bay Preble 44, De Pere 13

Green Bay Southwest 44, Manitowoc Lincoln 14

Greenfield 21, South Milwaukee 7

Hancock, Mich. 48, Northland Pines 20

Hartford Union 24, Slinger 21

Hayward 27, Ladysmith 21

Hilbert 6, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 0

Hillsboro 49, Necedah 28

Holmen 48, La Crosse Central 20

Homestead 32, West Bend East 3

Horicon/Hustisford 24, Palmyra-Eagle 6

Howards Grove 22, Reedsville 20

Hudson 7, Superior 0

Hurley 32, Calumet, Mich. 26

Independence/Gilmanton 41, Eleva-Strum 0

Iowa-Grant 42, Southwestern 6

Ithaca 28, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 6

Jefferson 45, Big Foot 22

Johnson Creek 46, Cambria-Friesland 0

Kenosha Indian Trail 33, Racine Park 14

Kewaskum 55, Winneconne 8

Kickapoo/LaFarge 42, Riverdale 32

Kiel 50, Roncalli 0

Kimberly 42, Oshkosh West 14

La Crosse Logan 27, Sparta 17

Laconia 25, Lomira 8

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 36, Flambeau 28

Lake Mills 41, Belleville 0

Lakeside Lutheran 49, Wautoma 14

Lancaster 56, Westby 34

Laona-Wabeno 52, Three Lakes/Phelps 0

Little Chute 35, Marinette 6

Lodi 28, Marshall 13

Lourdes Academy 39, Rio 14

Loyal 44, Greenwood/Granton 0

Luck 22, Siren 0

Madison Memorial 28, Madison La Follette 26

Madison West 23, Verona Area 17

Manitowoc Lutheran 48, St. Mary Catholic 0

Marathon 53, Chequamegon 0

Markesan 28, Dodgeland 7

Marquette University 17, Menomonee Falls 16

Marshfield 27, Kaukauna 14

Martin Luther 27, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 0

Mayville 28, Omro 14

Medford Area 36, Rhinelander 7

Melrose-Mindoro 25, Royall 14

Menasha 27, Shawano Community 7

Menominee Indian 44, Bowler/Gresham 6

Menomonie 44, Eau Claire North 0

Merrill 48, Wausau East 7

Middleton 42, Janesville Craig 7

Milwaukee King 62, Milwaukee Madison 6

Milwaukee Lutheran 52, Cudahy 7

Milwaukee Riverside University 37, Milwaukee Pulaski 0

Milwaukee Riverside University/Golda Meir 35, Pulaski/Milwaukee School of Arts Co-op 0

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 16, Milwaukee South 0

Mineral Point 28, Darlington 21

Mishicot 29, Oostburg 13

Monona Grove 42, Edgewood 6

Monroe 29, Watertown 28

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 28, Parkview 20

Mosinee 28, Ashland 12

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 49, Beaver Dam 7

Mukwonago 28, Oconomowoc 21

Muskego 28, Catholic Memorial 6

Neenah 44, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0

Nekoosa 56, Boscobel 6

New Auburn 40, Winter 20

New Berlin Eisenhower 31, Greendale 0

New Glarus/Monticello 29, Mauston 28

New Holstein 18, Chilton 13

New London 47, Green Bay East 28

Newman Catholic 42, Gillett 13

Northwood/Solon Springs 46, Bruce 24

Norway, Mich. 30, Sturgeon Bay 23

Notre Dame 24, Pulaski 21

Oak Creek 40, Kenosha Bradford 14

Oakfield 54, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 12

Oconto 28, Algoma 0

Onalaska 42, Aquinas 6

Oregon 34, Fort Atkinson 27

Osceola 30, Baldwin-Woodville 29

Owen-Withee 13, Gilman 6

Ozaukee 14, Random Lake 0

Peshtigo 34, Coleman 6

Pewaukee 13, New Berlin West 6

Pittsville 49, Tri-County 6

Platteville 48, Luther 0

Port Washington 39, Cedarburg 14

Portage 28, Baraboo 19

Prairie Farm 44, Mellen 32

Prairie du Chien 24, Arcadia 21

Prescott 25, Somerset 12

Racine Horlick 70, Kenosha Tremper 3

Reedsburg Area 37, Sauk Prairie 20

Rice Lake 41, River Falls 6

Ripon 26, Campbellsport 6

River Ridge 46, Belmont 14

Rosholt 60, Tigerton/Marion 0

SWCHA 16, De Soto 14

Saint Croix Central 21, New Richmond 14

Saint Francis 15, Brookfield Academy 0

Sevastopol 51, Oneida Nation 16

Sheboygan Falls 26, Valders 13

Sheboygan South 17, Sheboygan North 7

Shell Lake 40, Cameron 14

Southern Door 28, Kewaunee 27

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 62, Neillsville/Granton 8

Spooner 42, Barron 0

Spring Valley 24, Mondovi 21, OT

St. Croix Falls 34, Frederic 6

St. Marys Springs 44, Cedar Grove-Belgium 0

Stanley-Boyd 50, Cadott 10

Stoughton 35, Milton 7

Stratford 50, Tomahawk 14

Sun Prairie 41, Janesville Parker 6

Suring 16, Florence 0

Turner 42, Brodhead/Juda 19

Two Rivers 35, Brillion 0

Unity 29, Webster 6

University School of Milwaukee 68, St. John's NW Military Academy 0

Viroqua 48, Richland Center 21

Waterford 24, Wilmot Union 13

Watertown Luther Prep 42, Waterloo 8

Waukesha North 42, Waukesha South 35

Waunakee 48, DeForest 12

Waupaca 55, Green Bay West 6

Waupun 13, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7, OT

Wausau West 28, Hortonville 14

Wausaukee 22, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 20

Wauwatosa West 36, Wauwatosa East 8

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 49, North Crawford 26

West Bend West 33, Nicolet 14

West De Pere 35, Luxemburg-Casco 21

West Salem 31, Tomah 0

Westosha Central 21, Union Grove 20

Whitefish Bay 46, Grafton 14

Whitehall 48, Augusta 20

Whitnall 42, West Allis Central 0

Wild Rose 12, Ishpeming, Mich. 8

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 27, Poynette 14

Wisconsin Lutheran 20, Pius XI Catholic 6

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 22, Pacelli 20

Wrightstown 50, Clintonville 8

Xavier 25, Seymour 24