Advertisement

Hilight Zone Level One Playoffs

(WSAW)
Published: Oct. 20, 2017 at 11:10 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

PREP FOOTBALL

Division 1

First Round

Appleton North 42, Green Bay Preble 7

Arrowhead 44, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 8

Badger 42, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 26

Bay Port 42, Eau Claire Memorial 21

Fond du Lac 42, Milwaukee King 2

Franklin 45, Janesville Craig 7

Kettle Moraine 28, Verona Area 19

Kimberly 49, Milwaukee Riverside University/Golda Meir 8

Madison West 21, Hamilton 9

Marquette University 56, Oshkosh West 39

Middleton 41, Madison La Follette 8

Muskego 44, Oak Creek 7

Neenah 30, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 7

Racine Horlick 66, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 8

Stevens Point 48, Hudson 47, OT

Sun Prairie 35, Madison Memorial 0

Division 2

First Round

Brookfield Central 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 0

Brookfield East 35, Menomonee Falls 0

Green Bay Southwest 44, Ashwaubenon 12

Greenfield 34, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 7

Hartford Union 38, West Bend East 10

Holmen 34, Marshfield 0

Homestead 41, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 6

Menasha 49, Watertown 21

Menomonie 45, La Crosse Central 14

Monona Grove 42, Wilmot Union 12

Pulaski 40, Appleton West 6

Slinger 20, DeForest 7

Stoughton 28, Oregon 7

Waterford 28, Burlington 27

Waukesha West 42, Germantown 21

Waunakee 57, Beaver Dam 0

Division 3

First Round

Antigo 48, Medford Area 8

Berlin 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 27, OT

Catholic Memorial 42, East Troy 20

Greendale 35, Saint Francis 6

Kewaskum 46, New London 6

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 56, Evansville/Albany 7

New Berlin Eisenhower 34, Monroe 6

Notre Dame 33, Luxemburg-Casco 13

Onalaska 44, Mosinee 21

Pewaukee 41, Jefferson 21

Plymouth 47, New Berlin West 21

Rice Lake 35, Merrill 7

West De Pere 42, Seymour 7

West Salem 17, New Richmond 14

Whitefish Bay 35, Milwaukee Lutheran 22

Whitnall 34, Port Washington 14

Division 4

First Round

Bloomer 14, Ellsworth 7

Freedom 49, Winneconne 13

Kiel 41, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 13

Lake Mills 42, Lakeside Lutheran 26

Little Chute 28, Omro 6

Lodi 38, Mayville 31

Martin Luther 42, University School of Milwaukee 7

Northwestern 29, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 17

Osceola 49, Nekoosa 20

Platteville 54, Turner 42

Racine St. Catherine's 53, River Valley 35

Saint Croix Central 48, Mauston 26

Sheboygan Falls 54, Obama SCTE 0

Two Rivers 35, Chilton 6

Wrightstown 21, Peshtigo 20

Xavier 65, Wautoma 34

Division 5

First Round

Amherst 53, Colby 6

Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Horicon/Hustisford 7

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 26, Spooner 16

Clinton 42, Brookfield Academy 3

Durand 54, Cumberland 34

Elk Mound 21, Mondovi 14

Grantsburg 44, St. Croix Falls 0

Laconia 26, Southern Door 14

Lake Country Lutheran 44, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 14

New Holstein 32, Kewaunee 14

Prairie du Chien 36, New Glarus/Monticello 14

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Oconto 17

Stanley-Boyd 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Stratford 42, Bonduel 19

Valders 41, Howards Grove 14

Westby 38, Lancaster 29

Division 6

First Round

Auburndale 35, Crandon 7

Crivitz 19, Laona-Wabeno 6

Cuba City 36, Pardeeville 0

Dodgeland 37, Johnson Creek 28

Fennimore 15, Pecatonica/Argyle 8

Iola-Scandinavia 49, Mishicot 7

Manitowoc Lutheran 39, Cambridge 14

Marathon 50, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 7

Markesan 44, Darlington 14

Melrose-Mindoro 38, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 0

Mineral Point 47, Brookwood 28

Racine Lutheran 69, Belleville 7

Regis 50, Fall Creek 15

Spring Valley 58, Whitehall 24

St. Marys Springs 62, Reedsville 11

Unity 20, Webster 0

Division 7

First Round

Abbotsford 48, Frederic 6

Bangor 63, Royall 6

Black Hawk 68, North Crawford 0

Clear Lake 42, Elmwood/Plum City 6

Edgar 35, Athens 0

Fall River 41, Tri-County 20

Hilbert/Stockbridge 56, Almond-Bancroft 13

Hurley 76, Turtle Lake 44

Independence/Gilmanton 35, Hillsboro 0

Iowa-Grant 22, Ithaca 13

Lourdes Academy 38, Deerfield 20

Loyal 28, Owen-Withee 22

Pittsville 34, Assumption 27

Potosi/Cassville 55, River Ridge 10

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 16, De Soto 0

Wild Rose 49, Cambria-Friesland 6